White willow bark

White willow bark is used in natural skin care products for its antioxidant, antimicrobial, astringent, anti aging, and anti-inflammatory properties.

READ ARTICLE

leuconostoc radish root ferment filtrate

leuconostoc radish root ferment filtrate is used in natural skin care as an alternative to phenoxyethanol and paraben preservatives.

READ ARTICLE

L-Carnitine

L-CARNITINE is used in natural skin care products for its antioxidant and anti-inflammatory properties. Also known as carboxylic acid, It has been claimed to have miraculous properties for enhancing the metabolization of fat when taken orally.

READ ARTICLE

Grapeseed oil

Grapeseed oil is used in natural skin care products for its moisturizing, skin repair, emollient, antioxidant, astringent and antiseptic properties.

READ ARTICLE

Garcinia cambogia

Garcinia cambogia is a small, sweet, exotic fruit native to South India and Southeast Asia. Garcinia cambogia has garnered a lot of attention of late as a popular natural weight loss aid.

READ ARTICLE

Bromelain

Bromelain is used in natural skin care products for its anti-inflammatory and scar tissue dissolving properties. Pineapple is one of the world’s most popular tropical fruits.

READ ARTICLE

Borago Officinalis Borage Oil

Borago Officinalis Borage Oil uses in natural skin care products for it’s moisturizing, anti-inflammatory and healing properties. The Borage Plant has a small purple star-shaped flower. Only the seed of the flower are used for their rich oil.

READ ARTICLE

Blue Vervain

Blue Vervain is used in natural skin care products for its astringent properties. Vervain has been useful to herbal healers for many centuries of recorded history, both in Europe and in North America, yet there is a dearth of human studies with this herb.

READ ARTICLE

Blessed thistle

Blessed thistle is used in natural skin care products for its astringent properties. It will temporally shrink and tighten the top layer of skin reducing the appearance of cellulite for a few hours.

READ ARTICLE

Bladderwrack

Bladderwrack is used in natural skin care products for its antioxidant and skin regeneration properties. Bladderwrack, also known as Fucus vesiculosus, is a seaweed found on coasts around the world.

READ ARTICLE